USS MULLINNIX COMMANDING OFFICERS

 

 

CDR Clyde Bertram Anderson Mar 7 1958 - Jul 1959

 

CDR John Clayton Hill II Jul 1959 - Aug 1961

 

CDR William Harvey Shaw Aug 1961 1962

 

CDR George Ritter Reinhart III 1962 - Aug 8 1963

 

CDR Robert Street Tisdale Aug 8 1963 - Sep 1965

 

CDR Gordon Richard Nagler Sep 1965 - Mar 1967 (Later VADM)

 

CDR Donald Emory Babcock Mar 1967 - Sep 17 1968

 

CDR Donald Wayne Knutson Sr. Sep 17 1968 - Mar 26 1970

 

CDR Jerold Laverne Krumwiede Mar 26 1970 - Oct 8 1971

 

CDR James Rowland Cannon Oct 8 1971 - Aug 14 1972

 

CDR Alex Jan Viessmann Aug 14 1972 - Apr 1974

 

CDR Herman Stacy Clardy Jr. Apr 1974 - Mar 24 1976

 

CDR Thomas King Anderson Mar 24 1976 - Feb 15 1978

 

CDR Peter Stephen Labyak Feb 15 1978 - Jun 25 1980

 

CDR Thomas William Yankura Jun 25 1980 - Aug 10 1982

 

CDR Richard Harry Schmidt Aug 10 1982 - Aug 11 1983

 

 

 

click on underlined named to see picture of CO